HOME
OFFICERS
LPMIGM
MASTERS of ARCHES
COMMITTEES
COUNCILS

CONSTITUTENT COUNCILS 120519
HODSON COUNCIL, 1 OCCIDENTAL COUNCIL NO. 12
4090 S. Commercial, Salem 4th & Market Sts, Coos Bay
Stated: 8:30 PM on the first Friday Stated: Third Monday at 7:30
Febr, April, June, Oct & Dec Except July & August
and the 2nd Fri of April or June
when there is a conflict with the
Grand York Rite or Grand Lodge
Chartered August 14, 1883
Recorder, Paul Freeman Recorder: Michael Sullivan
1262 Maryland St SE #1 60 Cypress Point
Salem, OR 97802, Coos Bay, OR 97420
Ph. 503-385-305 541-404-6261


OREGON COUNCIL NO. 2 TABLE ROCK COUNCIL NO. 15
306 Madison St. SW, Corvallis Ashland Lodge # 23
Stated: Third Monday at 7:30 530 Clover Ln Ashland, OR 97520
Chartered August 14, 1883 Stated: Third Wednesday at 7:00
Recorder: Dan Strand Chartered May 14, 1925
7885 NW Ridgewood Drive Recorder, Sam Lupin
Corvallis,OR. 97330
541-990-3771


WASHINGTON COUNCIL NO. 3 BAKER COUNCIL NO. 16
3612 SE 52 Ave, Portland, OR 140 SW 2nd St, Ontario
Stated: First Monday at 7:00 Stated: Fourth Tuesday at 7:30
Except July and August Dark Jan March May July Sept & Nov.
Chartered August 14, 1883 Chartered April 13, 1926
Recorder, Larry Harmon Recorder: Paul A Gehrman
14843 NE. Sacramento St. 2150Antiquity Lane
Portland, OR 97230 Ontario, OR 97914
503-320-4617 PH. 541-889-2018


BEND COUNCIL NO. 4 COLUMBIA COUNCIL NO 19
Prineville Masonic Lodge 3rd Saturday at 10:00 a.m.
3rd & Beaver St. Columbia County Shrine Club
Prineville, OR 315 N 18th St in Saint Helens
Stated: 2nd Weds at 11:00 AM Feb, April, June, Aug, Dec (dark in Oct)
Chartered April 11, 1923 Rainier Lodge No 24
22 East "C" St in Rainier
Jan, May, July, Sept, Nov (dark in March)
Chartered April 12, 1955
Recorder: Martin Anderson Recorder: John P. Ridenour
9226 NW Meadow Dr. 59916 Novella Avenue St.
Terrebonne, OR 97760 Saint Helens, OR 97501
541-325-6231 503-396-0889


UNION COUNCIL NO. 5 SUNSET COUNCIL NO. 20
125 W. Center, Union 2019 Main Street
Stated: Fourth Tuesday at 7:30 PM Forest Grove, OR 97116
Except July & August may be dark Stated: 4th Tuesday at 7:00 PM
Chartered April 4, 1900 Except July and August
Recorder: Ralph Patterson Recorder, Larry Keyes
P.O. Box 587 272 N.E. 12th Ave.
OR 97883-0587 Hillsboro, OR 97124
(541) 562-5600 PH. 503-848-6760


HIRAM COUNCIL NO. 7 ROGUE COUNCIL NO. 23
Meets at Eugene Lodge # 11 320 NW E. St., Grants Pass
2777 MLK Blvd., Eugene, OR Stated Assembly:
2nd Thu 7:30 p.m. of Odd months 2nd Thu in Feb, Apr, Jun, Oct, and Dec
Feb, Apr, June, Oct, Dec; Dark July, Aug Pot luck at 6:30 P.M., assembly at 7:30 P.M.
Chartered April 5, 1905 Chartered July 5, 1978
Recorder: Richard Maris Recorder, Garrett Winn
2777 MLK Jr. Blvd, Eugene, OR 320 NW E St., Grants Pass, OR
541-345-4566 818-400-1387


ADONIRAM COUNCIL NO. 9 CENTENNIAL COUNCIL NO. 24
431 First Ave. West, Albany Woodburn Masonic Lodge
Stated: Second Wednesday at 8:30 145 Arthur St. Woodburn, OR
Chartered May 20, 1911 Stated : Second Monday at 8:30
Except July and August
Chartered April 11, 1986
Recorder:Loren E. Schrock Recorder:Loren E. Schrock
2854 Heron Loop Dr. SEE 2854 Heron Loop Dr. SEE
Albany, OR 97522 Albany, OR 97522
Phone number 541-926-0327 Phone number 541-926-0327


MULTNOMAH COUNCIL NO. 11
10636 SE Main St. Milwaukie, OR
Stated : First Thursday at 7:00
Except Feb, Apr, Jun, Oct and Dec
Chartered May 21, 1913
Recorder: Richard F. Harris
16310 SE Sterling Circle
Milwaukie, OR 97267-4557
503-201-2977